LUC Board Members​

Officers

Ryan Smith:  President

Beau Michael:  First Vice President

Tyler Bumbalough:  Second Vice President

Andy Yoder:  Treasurer

Brad Bodenmiller:  Secretary

Ex-Officio

Brian Davidson: ODOT District 6

Scott Boyer:  ODOT District 7

 

Logan County

CommissionerJohn Bayliss (Add'l Committee - Budget & Finance)

County Engineer:  Scott Coleman (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance, Building, Subdivision Regulations, RTPO Technical Advisory Committee)

City EngineerTim Notestine (Add'l Committee - Budget & Finance, RTPO Technical Advisory Committee)

Village RepresentativeRyan Shoffstall (Lakeview)

City Representative Wes Dodds (Add'l Committee - Zoning & Subdivision)

Township Representative John Brose (Perry)

Add'l County RepresentativeBen Vollrath (At Large)

Add'l County Representative:  Ryan Smith (Logan County Electric Cooperative)

Union County

CommissionerCharles Hall (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance)

County Engineer:  Jeff Stauch (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance, Subdivision Regulations, Building)

City Engineer, DublinTammy Noble, Designated Rep (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance, Building)

City Engineer, Marysville Jeremy Hoyt

Village RepresentativeGeorge Showalter (Richwood)

City Representative Ashley Gaver (Add'l Committee - Zoning & Subdivision, Records Commission)

Township Representative Jeff Rea (York)

Add'l County RepresentativeBeau Michael (Union Rural Electric)

Add'l County Representative:  Jason Willis (Dayton Power & Light)

Champaign County

CommissionerDavid Faulkner (Add'l Committee - Budget & Finance)

County Engineer:  Steve McCall (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance, Building Committee, Subdivision Regulations, Records Commission, RTPO Technical Advisory Committee)

City EngineerTyler Bumbalough (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Records Commission, RTPO Technical Advisory Committee)

Village Representative: Andy Yoder (North Lewisburg) (Add'l Committees - Zoning & Subdivision, Budget & Finance, Records Commission)

City Representative Adam Moore

Township Representative Tim Cassady (Goshen)

Add'l County RepresentativeTodd Garrett (Pioneer Rural Electric)

Add'l County RepresentativeTodd Freyhof (At Large)

Additional Meeting Members

Bill Narducci: Union County Engineer's Office - Zoning & Subdivision Committee & Subdivision Regulation Committee

Tam Blakely:  RTPO Technical Advisory Committee

Gary Ledford:  RTPO Technical Advisory Committee

Ben Wiltheiss - RTPO Technical Advisory Committee

TCC Staff - RTPO Technical Advisory Committee

10820 St. Rt. 347, PO Box 219, East Liberty OH  43319; Ph: 937-666-3431

© 2023 by GREG SAINT. Proudly created with Wix.com